中文English
029-63330072
admin@hongkangbio.com
NWES
Whitening cosmetics additive Glabridin
2019-04-16 11:34
hits:178
share to:

Glabridin is a whitening cosmetics additive, which was  the first invented by the Japanese MARUZEN company in 1989. After years of use, it shows obvious effect, good safety. So in the cosmetics industry in the world, it is known as "white gold".

Glabridin is one of the good curative effect, fully functional whitening ingredients, and one of the main active components in the current international high-end whitening cosmetics.

In addition to the Japanese cosmetics company, Sabinsa company in the United States is one of the  production of  Glabridin earlier manufacturers .

     In addition, Lancome, Dior, Sonia Rykiel, Chanel ,and so on, meanwhile, has been widespread use of this product.

Glabridin is extracted from Glycyrrhiza glabra L., and is the best whiten active ingredient in licorice. 

Experiment prove that  it can penetrate the skin and maintain the internal highly active, effectively restrain a variety of enzyme activity  during  melanogenesis, especially in inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase, achieve whitening effect and effective antioxidant. At the same time, Glabridin  has effect to prevent the skin coarse , anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and so on.

In view of the above excellent effect, so Glabridin is one of the  ingredients of all kinds of cosmetics (e.g., beauty cream, sunscreen, essence, lotion, shower gel, etc.),especially used in the mask in recent years.

 Market Situation:

It is mainly used for cosmetic raw materials in the current:

(1) whitening, inhibiting melanin.

(2) anti-inflammatory  and prevent skin roughness

(3) antioxidation

(4) the antibacterial, and so on.

It can add into  all kinds of cosmetics and care (e.g., beauty cream, sunscreen, essence, lotion, shower gel, etc.), especially in recent years, it also be one of the effective ingredients of a large number of used to mask with the wider application of facial mask at home.


Pre:无
Next:Cooling agent ( cool feeling )

Shaanxi Hongkang Biological Technology Co.,Ltd

Tel: 86-29-63330072

Fax: 86-29-62276513

Contact:Ms.Elena

Skype : elenanicotine

mail : admin@hongkangbio.com

Address : Room 1501,Gaoxinyinzuo,6# Gaoxin lu